Results from the 2018 West TN FLL Championship



West TN FLL Championship Awards

Champions
1st Place 10170 Epicteam Germantown, TN
2nd Place 786 E3 Strike Clarksville, TN
3rd Place 4890 Cardinals Red Memphis, TN
Robot Performance
1st Place 15496 Space Bears Collierville, TN
2nd Place 35168 35168 Presbyterian Day School 2 Memphis, TN
Robot Mechanical Design
1st Place 15496 Space Bears Collierville, TN
2nd Place 783 E3 Spark Clarksville, TN
Robot Programming
1st Place 32670 Rohirrim in Training Memphis, TN
2nd Place 24218 Cordova Cougar Cubs Red Cordova, TN
Robot Strategy & Innovation
1st Place 24835 PyroPandas Collierville, TN
2nd Place 32302 Golden Paws Memphis, TN
Project Presentation
1st Place 27570 MBA STEMGINEERS Memphis, TN
2nd Place 4570 Hawkbotics – Gold Clarksville, TN
Project Innovative Solution
1st Place 26692 Cardinals Gray Memphis, TN
2nd Place 7537 St. Francis Blue Cordova, TN
Project Research
1st Place 27514 Hawkbotics – Black Clarksville, TN
2nd Place 32627 2D ROBOTS Clarksville, TN
Core Values – Teamwork
1st Place 27078 Presbyterian Day School 1 Memphis, TN
2nd Place 9006 Dragons 3 Collierville, TN
Core Values – Inspiration
1st Place 36889 Bot Builders #2 West Memphis, AR
2nd Place 22626 Cardinals Black Memphis, TN
Core Values – Gracious Professionalism
1st Place 31739 Sparkling Waters Collierville, TN
2nd Place 12366 Richview Robotics Clarksville, TN
Outstanding Service Award
Tim Herndon – TSPE
West TN FLL Championship
Rank Team # Team Name Best Score Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1st 15496 Space Bears 175 125 170 175
2nd 35168 Presbyterian Day School 2 140 105 100 140
3rd 24835 PyroPandas 125 40 125 125
4th 27078 Presbyterian Day School 1 110 110 85 90
5th 4570 Hawkbotics – Gold 110 110 60 80
6th 27514 Hawkbotics – Black 110 15 55 110
7th 15134 STEAM Rollers 110 50 50 110
8th 31739 Sparkling Waters 105 105 105 90
9th 32627 2D ROBOTS 105 45 105 65
10th 20313 Cougar Cogwheels 95 95 35 35
11th 35164 EagleBots 4b 90 85 90 85
12th 32670 Rohirrim in Training 90 70 85 90
13th 5420 Tinkering Turkeys 90 45 90 50
14th 4890 Cardinals Red 85 85 85 85
15th 10170 Epicteam 85 60 85 85
16th 35511 MYTT BRICK SQUAD 85 30 65 85
17th 36889 Bot Builders #2 85 55 85 45
18th 783 E3 Spark 85 30 25 85
19th 22139 STEAM Punks 80 65 80 45
20th 33506 Eaglebots White 80 0 60 80
21st 36885 Bot Builders 75 75 65 45
22nd 4568 Hawkbotics – Red 75 30 65 75
23rd 30036 St. Marys Blue Angels 75 55 75 25
24th 31526 Trinity Lions Robotics Team 75 25 75 50
25th 34179 EagleBots 4A 70 65 70 50
26th 22626 Cardinals Black 70 20 65 70
27th 34077 Mustangs Blue #6804 70 -10 70 45
28th 7537 St. Francis Blue 70 30 10 70
29th 4891 Cardinals White 65 60 65 65
30th 12366 Richview Robotics 65 55 65 25
31st 23350 Cowboy Robotics 65 25 65 50
32nd 9007 Dragons 4 65 -5 40 65
33rd 15106 Cordova Cougar Cubs Blue 65 30 10 65
34th 35114 Lausanne Lynx 60 55 15 60
35th 9004 Dragons 2 60 50 60 30
36th 32078 Robo-Wildcats Thunder Leaders 60 0 45 60
37th 33505 Eaglebots Purple 60 25 20 60
38th 32043 Incarnation Catholic School 55 35 40 55
39th 25282 Cardinals 50 50 50 50
40th 26692 Cardinals Gray 50 20 50 30
41st 786 E3 Strike 45 -5 45 45
42nd 32302 Golden Paws 45 40 35 45
43rd 33331 Robo-Wildcats Lego Dragon Stars 40 25 40 40
44th 17013 The STEMulators 40 35 40 -10
45th 9003 Dragons 1 40 15 10 40
46th 34182 SMESTurkeys 35 20 35 10
47th 26691 Lady Cardinals 30 30 30 15
48th 24218 Cordova Cougar Cubs Red 30 20 30 25
49th 32314 Bailey Bear Bots 30 30 -10 10
50th 9006 Dragons 3 25 0 25 20
51st 27570 MBA STEMGINEERS 0 0 -5 -10
This entry was posted in FLL Memphis News. Bookmark the permalink.